History for 2018 Dec 9th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Attending groupsInvited groups |
2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open 2018 Results - Christopher Newport Holiday Open
Published by
Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/9/2018 06:57 PM
CNU Holiday Open - 12/9/2018
Christopher Newport University Track & Field
Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.36 1/20/2013 Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pitchford, Mallory JR Hampton 7.56 7.65q 4
2 McCoy, Sydney SO Mount Olive 7.56 7.82q 5
3 Stewart, Alexa Unattached 7.84 7.92q 2
4 Mcmillan, Kylie SR Hampton 7.79 7.94q 2
5 Clarke, Kristen FR Mount Olive 7.95 7.95q 3
6 Wheeler, Cyani JR Mount Olive 8.14 8.01q 1
7 Ebinama, Glory SR Salisbury 8.11 8.01q 3
8 Denmark, Teiara Unattached 7.60 8.07q 3
9 Wilkerson, Shamyra JR Shenandoah 8.11 8.07q 4
10 Stutzke, Luisa SO Mount Olive 8.16 8.10q 1
11 Eley, Crystal SR Hampton 8.17 8.11q 2
12 Pryer, Elissa Ambassadors 8.11q 5
13 Lucas, Nina SR Christopher 8.12 8.23q 2
14 DeSantis, Adrianna FR Christopher 8.00 8.34q 5
15 Barksdale, Trinity FR Christopher 8.70 8.39q 2
16 Isaac, Analysa SR Regent Unive 8.44 8.39q 4
17 Luton, Ashley SR Salisbury 8.33 8.47 3
18 Liang, Grace Unattached 8.67 8.54 4
19 Forosisky, Kayla FR Christopher 8.70 8.67 3
20 Daye, Breland FR Salisbury 8.85 8.75 1
21 Travers, Paige SO Christopher 8.47 8.85 5
22 Diallo, Mariama FR Virginia Wes 9.08 3
23 Dixon, Ayanna SR Shenandoah 8.88 9.08 1
24 Jakubowski, Alexandra FR Salisbury 8.51 9.27 5
25 Harmon, Rodjanek SO Old Dominion 9.35 3
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.36 1/20/2013 Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Pitchford, Mallory JR Hampton 7.65 7.65q 2
2 McCoy, Sydney SO Mount Olive 7.82 7.74q 1
3 Clarke, Kristen FR Mount Olive 7.95 7.87q 2
4 Mcmillan, Kylie SR Hampton 7.94 7.87q 2
5 Stewart, Alexa Unattached 7.92 7.88q 1
6 Wilkerson, Shamyra JR Shenandoah 8.07 7.99q 2
7 Eley, Crystal SR Hampton 8.11 8.00q 1
8 Denmark, Teiara Unattached 8.07 8.03q 2
9 Pryer, Elissa Ambassadors 8.11 8.07 2
10 Wheeler, Cyani JR Mount Olive 8.01 8.08 1
11 Stutzke, Luisa SO Mount Olive 8.10 8.10 1
12 Lucas, Nina SR Christopher 8.23 8.28 2
13 DeSantis, Adrianna FR Christopher 8.34 8.34 1
14 Isaac, Analysa SR Regent Unive 8.39 8.40 2
15 Barksdale, Trinity FR Christopher 8.39 8.44 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.36 1/20/2013 Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.
Name Year School Semis Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 McCoy, Sydney SO Mount Olive 7.74 7.81
2 Stewart, Alexa Unattached 7.88 7.89
3 Clarke, Kristen FR Mount Olive 7.87 7.93
4 Denmark, Teiara Unattached 8.03 8.06
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 24.20 1/24/2004 Rachelle Boone, HATC
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 O' Neil, Mia VB Flames 25.18 25.19 7
2 Mcmillan, Kylie SR Hampton 26.41 26.09 6
3 Stewart, Alexa Unattached 25.81 26.32 7
4 Farley, Jamie SR Salisbury 26.11 26.42 6
5 Kafi, Malak JR Mount Olive 26.58 26.52 5
6 Ebinama, Glory SR Salisbury 26.11 26.61 6
7 Lane, Jaylyn FR Virginia Wes 26.49 26.80 5
8 Clarke, Kristen FR Mount Olive 26.00 27.06 7
9 Stutzke, Luisa SO Mount Olive 26.73 27.10 5
10 Beckford, Brittany SO Mount Olive 26.26 27.16 6
11 McCoy, Sydney SO Mount Olive 25.73 27.60 7
12 Tolbert, Dasya VB Flames 27.00 27.63 5
13 Rishell, Caitlyn JR Salisbury 27.21 27.72 4
14 Raines, Jailyn FR Hampton 26.50 27.74 5
15 McMillan, Faith FR Hampton 25.99 27.78 7
16 DeSantis, Adrianna FR Christopher 26.20 27.85 6
17 Luton, Ashley SR Salisbury 28.11 27.90 4
18 Meier, Alicia JR Salisbury 27.21 27.98 4
19 Neston, Victoria JR Christopher 28.39 28.09 3
20 Howard, Kimberly FR Regent Unive 28.22 28.16 4
21 Pryer, Elissa Ambassadors 28.36 1
22 Wheeler, Cyani JR Mount Olive 26.46 28.77 6
23 Isaac, Analysa SR Regent Unive 28.41 28.83 3
24 Sy, Yaye' FR Salisbury 28.11 29.08 4
25 Liang, Grace Unattached 29.67 29.27 2
26 Osborne, Kara FR Salisbury 28.11 29.32 4
27 Maku, Batres JR Shenandoah 28.46 29.58 3
28 Mack, Delia JR Shenandoah 28.50 30.48 3
29 McGovern, Abigail SO Regent Unive 30.40 31.23 2
30 Jakubowski, Alexandra FR Salisbury 29.11 32.13 3
31 Harmon, Rodjanek SO Old Dominion 32.35 1
32 McCray, Chantell SO Bryant & Str 38.73 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 54.74 12/6/2008 Francena McCorory, Hampton
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 O' Neil, Mia VB Flames 57.89 56.85 5
2 Hinds, Sashana JR Hampton 56.41 58.51 5
3 Leonard, Jaelen JR Hampton 58.08 58.85 5
4 Stelly, Zamia VB Flames 59.89 59.26 4
5 Farley, Jamie SR Salisbury 59.11 59.81 5
6 Beckford, Brittany SO Mount Olive 58.05 1:00.71 5
7 Kafi, Malak JR Mount Olive 1:03.12 1:01.36 2
8 Brooks, Isis SO Hampton 59.99 1:01.55 4
9 Rishell, Caitlyn JR Salisbury 1:00.11 1:01.78 3
10 Meier, Alicia JR Salisbury 1:00.11 1:02.05 3
11 Hairston, Ti'Aira SO Salisbury 59.51 1:02.07 4
12 Carpenter, Niyah SO Hampton 1:01.99 1:02.47 3
13 Perkins, Maya FR Hampton 1:00.99 1:02.50 3
14 Tolbert, Dasya VB Flames 1:03.00 1:02.67 2
15 Washington, Kwonsha SR Virginia Wes 1:02.00 1:02.96 2
16 Denmark, Teiara Unattached 1:03.00 1:03.31 2
17 Dollins, Alizae SR Virginia Wes 1:02.00 1:05.04 2
18 Howard, Kimberly FR Regent Unive 1:04.00 1:05.33 1
19 Ward, Arianna SO Virginia Wes 1:02.00 1:05.37 3
20 Mack, Delia JR Shenandoah 1:03.65 1:07.57 2
21 McGovern, Abigail SO Regent Unive 1:09.18 1:11.24 1
22 Pride, Heather SO Old Dominion 1:17.66 1
Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 1:32.99 12/4/2011 Samantha Edwards, Virginia State Univ
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Johnson, Shakeria FR Hampton 1:38.99 1:39.11 2
2 Evans, Alysha JR Hampton 1:41.01 1:39.74 2
3 Brown, DeVonya SO Hampton 1:39.99 1:42.56 2
4 Chenault, Gabrielle FR Hampton 1:40.75 1:49.23 2
5 Trussell, Kameryn JR Hampton 1:47.85 1:49.36 2
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 2:12.31 12/8/2001 Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rose, Michaela SO Ambassadors 2:14.44 2:12.27$
2 McCloskey, Shea JR Salisbury 2:22.11 2:25.58
3 McCloskey, Alyssa FR Salisbury 2:24.11 2:26.92
4 Lannen, Monica JR Christopher 2:19.00 2:27.33
5 Ancalmo, Juliana FR Salisbury 2:26.11 2:29.11
6 Funk, Logan FR Christopher 2:25.00 2:30.48
7 Woods, Shannon JR Christopher 2:27.00 2:35.15
8 Foianini, Liana SO Salisbury 2:31.11 2:35.38
9 Murray, Briana FR Salisbury 2:35.11 2:39.77
10 Crocker, Niya FR Virginia Wes 2:50.00 2:57.32
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 4:53.57 12/8/2007 Kathy Newberry, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Funk, Logan FR Christopher 5:21.00 5:25.72 2
2 Lannen, Monica JR Christopher 5:19.00 5:25.73 2
3 Ardrey, Kaitlyn FR Christopher 5:28.00 5:31.55 2
4 Sturm, Christine JR Salisbury 5:39.11 5:35.64 2
5 Murray, Heidi SO Mount Olive 5:40.81 5:37.36 2
6 Keller, Allison FR Salisbury 5:35.11 5:41.23 2
7 Cambon, Catie FR Salisbury 5:37.11 5:42.85 2
8 Gidderon, Ti'Coiya FR Bryant & Str 5:48.10 1
9 Dillon, Erin FR Mount Olive 6:30.00 6:16.14 1
10 Miller, Cierra FR Regent Unive 6:15.00 6:16.98 1
11 Lopez, Elizabeth SO Mount Olive 6:55.56 6:23.36 1
12 Kinka, Destiny FR Virginia Wes 6:15.00 6:25.84 1
13 James, Jocelin JR Virginia Wes 6:46.41 7:11.92 1
-- Prye, Natalie SO Christopher 5:30.00 DNF 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 9:23.03 12/7/2013 Elaina Balouris, William and
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Grosenheider, Ave SR Richmond 9:40.20 9:51.45 2
2 Angers, Jordan SR Richmond 9:55.00 10:02.97 2
3 Brown, Claire JR Richmond 9:48.00 10:14.29 2
4 Seaberg, Abigail SR Richmond 10:20.00 10:24.53 2
5 Tanner, Elise SR Mount Olive 10:59.00 10:55.73 1
6 Blades, Shona SR Mount Olive 10:59.00 10:55.88 1
7 Dickerson, Samantha JR Christopher 10:45.00 11:05.03 2
8 Owens, Amber FR Mount Olive 10:59.00 11:19.31 1
9 Murray, Heidi SO Mount Olive 10:59.00 11:19.67 1
10 Rashad, Zuri FR Hampton 10:59.99 11:21.81 1
11 Hyde, Kellie SO Christopher 10:55.00 11:26.29 2
12 Smith, Alexis FR Christopher 11:20.00 11:45.27 1
13 Ralston, Magdalena FR Christopher 11:05.00 11:46.59 1
14 Hogg, Isabel FR Christopher 11:20.00 12:05.12 1
15 Miller, Cierra FR Regent Unive 13:02.49 12:31.51 1
16 Donatelli, Gina SO Virginia Wes 12:30.00 12:51.33 1
17 Meinen, Kayleen SO Virginia Wes 12:50.00 13:15.38 1
18 Powell, Eboni Unattached 17:00.00 15:24.24 1
19 Lowman, Kaeliegh FR Old Dominion 15:39.49 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 16:58.72 12/4/2004 Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Blades, Shona SR Mount Olive 18:06.31 17:38.50
2 Tanner, Elise SR Mount Olive 18:59.00 18:32.67
3 Lee, Jessica JR Christopher 18:15.00 18:36.47
4 Mazer, Ashley JR Salisbury 19:11.11 19:00.26
5 Rashad, Zuri FR Hampton 19:58.75 19:20.82
6 Owens, Amber FR Mount Olive 18:57.00 19:29.96
7 Ruckel, Sydney SO Salisbury 19:39.11 20:00.22
8 Swaim, Jillian JR Salisbury 20:36.48 20:16.50
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 8.23 1/24/2004 Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Autumn SO Hampton 8.60 8.81q 2
2 Kafi, Malak JR Mount Olive 8.83 8.95q 2
3 Stelly, Zamia VB Flames 8.80 9.09q 1
4 Eley, Crystal SR Hampton 9.18 9.29q 2
5 McMillan, Faith FR Hampton 9.15 9.29q 2
6 Davis, Sydney SR Hampton 9.02 9.40q 2
7 Bowden, Hannah SR Christopher 9.07 9.42q 1
8 Rose, Michaela SO Ambassadors 9.50 9.57q 1
9 Sy, Yaye' FR Salisbury 9.51 9.93 2
10 Trussell, Kameryn JR Hampton 9.45 10.68 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 8.23 1/24/2004 Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Autumn SO Hampton 8.81 8.68
2 Kafi, Malak JR Mount Olive 8.95 8.76
3 Eley, Crystal SR Hampton 9.29 8.95
4 Stelly, Zamia VB Flames 9.09 8.97
5 McMillan, Faith FR Hampton 9.29 9.30
6 Davis, Sydney SR Hampton 9.40 9.42
7 Bowden, Hannah SR Christopher 9.42 9.46
8 Rose, Michaela SO Ambassadors 9.57 9.54
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:46.00 12/7/2013 QuickStars, QuickStars
C McGee, S Edward, P Frederick, J Hayes
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hampton 3:47.85 3:58.52 2
1) Smith, Autumn SO 2) Leonard, Jaelen JR
3) Johnson, Shakeria FR 4) Hinds, Sashana JR
2 Hampton 'B' 3:58.95 x4:06.86 2
1) Evans, Alysha JR 2) Perkins, Maya FR
3) Brooks, Isis SO 4) Carpenter, Niyah SO
3 Hampton 'D' 4:05.15 x4:18.20 2
1) Trussell, Kameryn JR 2) Chenault, Gabrielle FR
3) Brown, DeVonya SO 4) Raines, Jailyn FR
4 Hampton 'C' 4:04.95 x4:19.71 2
1) Pitchford, Mallory JR 2) Eley, Crystal SR
3) McMillan, Faith FR 4) Mcmillan, Kylie SR
5 Virginia Wesleyan 4:12.00 4:21.42 2
1) Washington, Kwonsha SR 2) Dollins, Alizae SR
3) Crocker, Niya FR 4) Lane, Jaylyn FR
6 Christopher Newport 4:05.00 4:23.19 2
1) Neston, Victoria JR 2) Ardrey, Kaitlyn FR
3) DeSantis, Adrianna FR 4) Hyde, Kellie SO
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 1.87m 12/5/2010 Tynita Butts, East Carolina U
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Raines, Jailyn FR Hampton 1.60m 1.57m 5-01.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P P P P XO O XXX
2 Fisher, Tamadj SR Hampton 1.65m J1.57m 5-01.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P P P O O XXO XXX
3 Howard, Colleen FR Salisbury 1.60m 1.52m 4-11.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P O XXO O O XXX
4 Helstrom, Lauryn SO Christopher 1.55m 1.47m 4-09.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P P O O XXX
5 Maku, Batres JR Shenandoah 1.53m 1.42m 4-07.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
P O O XXX
5 Bowden, Hannah SR Christopher 1.58m 1.42m 4-07.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
P P O XXX
7 Vandegriff, Brynn FR Virginia Wes 1.32m 4-04.00
1.32 1.37
XXO XXX
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 4.27m 2/9/2002 Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Dumas, Kyleigh JR Salisbury 3.50m 3.40m 11-01.75
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50
P P P P O O O XO XXX
2 Brownell, Jessica JR Christopher 3.40m 3.10m 10-02.00
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
P P O O O XXO XXX
3 Mullen, Julia SO Salisbury 3.05m 2.95m 9-08.00
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
P P P P O XXX
4 Blanding, Peyton FR Christopher 3.35m J2.95m 9-08.00
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
P P O O XXO XXX
5 Skeen, Kamber JR Mount Olive 2.93m 2.80m 9-02.25
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95
P O O O XXX
6 Osborne, Kara FR Salisbury 2.44m 2.65m 8-08.25
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80
P O O XXX
7 Collier, Alyssa FR Salisbury 2.44m 2.50m 8-02.50
2.35 2.50 2.65
O XXO XXX
8 Ziegler, Kyra SO Christopher 2.75m 2.35m 7-08.50
2.35 2.50
O XXX
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 6.36m 12/1/2000 Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Leonard, Jaelen JR Hampton 6.19m 5.56m 18-03.00
5.14m 5.48m 5.56m PASS FOUL 5.45m
2 Lane, Jaylyn FR Virginia Wes 5.35m 5.24m 17-02.25
FOUL FOUL 4.75m 4.94m 5.08m 5.24m
3 Carpenter, Niyah SO Hampton 5.31m 5.10m 16-08.75
5.10m 4.90m 4.96m 5.03m 4.89m 5.00m
4 Travers, Paige SO Christopher 5.22m 4.69m 15-04.75
4.69m 4.35m 4.60m FOUL 4.23m 4.33m
5 Barksdale, Trinity FR Christopher 5.05m J4.69m 15-04.75
3.74m 4.69m 4.47m FOUL 4.55m 4.47m
6 Pride, Heather SO Old Dominion 4.50m 14-09.25
4.30m 4.50m 4.17m 4.18m 3.67m 3.64m
7 Liang, Grace Unattached 4.36m 4.42m 14-06.00
FOUL 4.11m 4.42m FOUL 4.03m 4.39m
8 Neston, Victoria JR Christopher 4.48m 4.27m 14-00.25
4.04m 4.27m 4.02m 4.07m 3.96m PASS
9 Dixon, Ayanna SR Shenandoah 4.25m 3.98m 13-00.75
3.95m 3.96m 3.91m FOUL 3.98m 3.94m
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 13.39m 12/5/2009 Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Autumn SO Hampton 11.10m 11.28m 37-00.25
11.07m 11.19m 11.07m 11.21m 11.28m 11.25m
2 Lane, Jaylyn FR Virginia Wes 11.20m 11.02m 36-02.00
FOUL 10.14m 11.02m 10.87m FOUL 10.55m
3 Dollins, Alizae SR Virginia Wes 10.25m 10.16m 33-04.00
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.16m FOUL
4 Dixon, Ayanna SR Shenandoah 9.99m 9.55m 31-04.00
9.55m 9.38m 9.42m 9.29m PASS PASS
5 Daye, Breland FR Salisbury 10.02m 9.10m 29-10.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 8.82m 8.87m 9.10m
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 15.53m 12/6/2008 Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Thomas, Kiyanna JR Hampton 14.12m 13.24m 43-05.25
12.60m FOUL 13.24m 12.83m FOUL 12.67m
2 Culhane, Ayana JR Hampton 13.01m 13.09m 42-11.50
12.09m FOUL FOUL 13.09m FOUL FOUL
3 Balentina, Marelly JR Regent Unive 12.36m 12.04m 39-06.00
11.55m 12.04m 11.65m 11.75m FOUL 11.84m
4 Johnson, Sarah SR Christopher 12.29m 11.53m 37-10.00
10.77m 11.53m FOUL 11.20m FOUL 11.07m
5 Allen, Grace FR Christopher 9.09m 10.03m 32-11.00
9.71m 10.03m 9.79m 9.83m FOUL FOUL
6 Ryan, Jamie SO Shenandoah 10.25m 9.95m 32-07.75
9.95m 9.22m 8.85m FOUL 9.60m 9.24m
7 Custer, Renee SO Shenandoah 10.44m 9.64m 31-07.50
9.64m 9.02m 9.06m 9.40m 9.45m 8.88m
8 Iurtseva, Inna JR Regent Unive 9.24m 8.90m 29-02.50
8.90m 8.74m FOUL 8.61m 8.60m 8.10m
9 Diallo, Mariama FR Virginia Wes 8.88m 29-01.75
8.60m 8.84m 8.88m 8.36m FOUL 8.62m
10 Clark, Mazie FR Christopher 9.20m 8.84m 29-00.00
8.47m 8.38m 8.84m
11 Hasell, Imani SO Salisbury 10.57m 6.94m 22-09.25
6.94m FOUL FOUL
-- Mitchell, Corneisha JR Hampton 14.24m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 20.75m 12/7/2013 Kayla Padgett, East Carolin
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Culhane, Ayana JR Hampton 17.32m 18.03m 59-02.00
16.10m 17.42m FOUL FOUL 18.03m FOUL
2 Mitchell, Corneisha JR Hampton 17.59m 16.92m 55-06.25
14.95m FOUL FOUL 15.92m FOUL 16.92m
3 Johnson, Sarah SR Christopher 14.68m 14.45m 47-05.00
14.32m 14.35m 14.01m FOUL 13.93m 14.45m
4 Hasell, Imani SO Salisbury 15.09m 14.00m 45-11.25
13.56m 14.00m 12.04m 13.65m 13.66m FOUL
5 Ryan, Jamie SO Shenandoah 10.44m 11.91m 39-01.00
FOUL 10.27m 11.05m 11.16m 10.58m 11.91m
6 Balentina, Marelly JR Regent Unive 11.88m 11.61m 38-01.25
11.57m 11.08m 11.61m 11.53m 11.02m FOUL
7 Custer, Renee SO Shenandoah 8.70m 11.51m 37-09.25
11.35m 11.51m FOUL 10.38m 10.74m 11.28m
8 Allen, Grace FR Christopher 11.25m 36-11.00
FOUL 9.40m 10.71m 11.01m 10.83m 11.25m
9 Mullen, Julia SO Salisbury 9.31m 10.55m 34-07.50
10.11m 10.55m 10.02m 10.40m 9.85m FOUL
10 Iurtseva, Inna JR Regent Unive 10.61m 10.50m 34-05.50
FOUL 10.50m FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 6.55 2/11/2004 Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carr, Trevor JR Mount Olive 7.07 6.99q 2
2 Jenkins, Zach SO Mount Olive 7.01 7.03q 3
2 Dudley, Curtis JR Virginia Wes 6.94 7.03q 2
4 Bulik, Sven SO Mount Olive 7.09 7.07q 1
5 Morton, Elijah JR Shenandoah 6.99 7.10q 2
6 Clark, Trey SR Hampton 6.97 7.11q 1
7 Suarez, Luis FR Regent Unive 7.16 7.16q 1
8 Norris, Isaiah JR Hampton 6.95 7.20q 1
9 Walker, Kamari FR Mount Olive 7.00 7.26q 3
10 Walker, Jordan FR Hampton 7.00 7.27q 4
10 Norfleet, Keyontae JR Unattached 6.81 7.27q 4
12 Johnson, Dan FR Virginia Wes 7.27q 1
13 Espag, Paul FR Mount Olive 7.00 7.28q 4
14 Graff, Austin Unattached 7.31 7.31q 2
15 Brass, Dainen JR Christopher 7.37 7.34q 2
16 Leby, Chis JR Salisbury 7.35 7.37q 1
17 Rose, Michael SR Ambassadors 7.24 7.46 4
18 Fisher, Eric SO Virginia Wes 7.30 7.47 3
19 Wesley, Jaiden VB Flames 7.35 7.53 1
20 Johnson, Aaron SO Virginia Wes 7.55 1
21 Columbus, Brycen FR Virginia Wes 7.58 2
22 Sheppard, Malcolm JR Old Dominion 7.58 3
23 White, Andrew FR Old Dominion 7.61 4
24 Johnson, Cameron FR Old Dominion 7.23 7.63 4
25 Williams, Chris FR Virginia Wes 7.63 4
26 Rodriguez, Asheon FR Old Dominion 8.01 3
27 McDaniel-Biddings, Dariu SR Mount Olive 7.21 8.56 2
28 Glenn, Legend SO Old Dominion 7.23 8.56 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 6.55 2/11/2004 Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Dudley, Curtis JR Virginia Wes 7.03 6.99q 1
2 Carr, Trevor JR Mount Olive 6.99 7.00q 2
3 Jenkins, Zach SO Mount Olive 7.03 7.01q 1
4 Bulik, Sven SO Mount Olive 7.07 7.06q 2
5 Clark, Trey SR Hampton 7.11 7.11q 1
6 Morton, Elijah JR Shenandoah 7.10 7.14q 2
7 Norfleet, Keyontae JR Unattached 7.27 7.14q 1
8 Norris, Isaiah JR Hampton 7.20 7.22q 2
9 Walker, Jordan FR Hampton 7.27 7.23 1
10 Johnson, Dan FR Virginia Wes 7.27 7.25 2
11 Walker, Kamari FR Mount Olive 7.26 7.27 2
12 Graff, Austin Unattached 7.31 7.31 1
13 Brass, Dainen JR Christopher 7.34 7.33 1
14 Suarez, Luis FR Regent Unive 7.16 7.36 1
15 Leby, Chis JR Salisbury 7.37 7.48 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 6.55 2/11/2004 Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central
Name Year School Semis Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Dudley, Curtis JR Virginia Wes 6.99 6.97
2 Carr, Trevor JR Mount Olive 7.00 7.01
3 Bulik, Sven SO Mount Olive 7.06 7.05
4 Jenkins, Zach SO Mount Olive 7.01 7.11
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 21.64 2/11/2007 Philippe DeRosier, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Carr, Trevor JR Mount Olive 22.13 22.45 10
2 Norfleet, Keyontae JR Unattached 21.81 22.66 10
3 Waller, Kurt JR Christopher 22.45 22.71 9
4 Van Gieson, Mickey JR Salisbury 22.91 22.89 8
5 McCloskey, Jack SR Salisbury 22.71 23.03 9
6 Peter, Lukas FR Mount Olive 23.20 23.09 7
7 Jenkins, Zach SO Mount Olive 22.10 23.25 10
8 Binnix, Ethan SO Salisbury 23.13 23.28 7
9 Perry, Montrell SO Mount Olive 22.20 23.40 10
10 Hardman, Alex JR Salisbury 22.88 23.42 9
11 Moffo, Landy FR Virginia Wes 23.50 23.47 6
12 Berry, Brandon SO Christopher 22.94 23.57 8
13 Rose, Michael SR Ambassadors 23.09 23.60 8
14 McInnis, Jeffrey JR Salisbury 22.91 23.67 9
15 Cooper, Demond JR Mount Olive 24.35 23.75 4
16 Jones, Tim JR Mount Olive 22.80 23.81 9
17 Robertson, Isaiah SO Old Dominion 24.47 23.88 4
18 Brass, Dainen JR Christopher 23.60 23.88 6
19 Donovan, Leo FR Salisbury 23.21 24.01 7
20 Fisher, Eric SO Virginia Wes 23.42 24.02 6
21 Johnson, Cameron FR Old Dominion 24.02 24.04 5
22 Jackson III, Wilson FR Shenandoah 24.16 2
23 Marticke, Michele FR Mount Olive 23.20 24.24 7
24 Graff, Austin Unattached 23.11 24.25 8
25 Speirs, Justin SO Salisbury 23.91 24.27 5
26 Clark, Andre SR Old Dominion 23.90 24.28 6
27 Sheppard, Malcolm JR Old Dominion 24.91 24.43 3
28 Westbrook, Rondell Old Dominion 24.43 1
29 Williams, Chris FR Virginia Wes 23.50 24.47 6
30 Bulik, Sven SO Mount Olive 22.29 24.48 10
31 Shannon, Cedric JR Mount Olive 24.23 24.50 5
32 Wesley, Jaiden VB Flames 23.69 24.51 6
33 Mishor-Ziv, Uriya FR Christopher 24.50 24.60 4
34 Mayfield, Lawson Old Dominion 23.40 24.65 7
35 White, Andrew FR Old Dominion 24.71 2
36 Carrington, Cameron VB Flames 24.40 24.82 4
37 White, Jason SO Shenandoah 24.20 24.84 5
38 Ferguson, Zachary FR Christopher 24.50 24.89 4
39 Johnson, Aaron SO Virginia Wes 24.28 24.90 5
40 Martin, Steven SO Christopher 24.29 25.02 5
41 Hackett, Chayden FR Old Dominion 25.04 1
42 Lengel, Stephen SO Christopher 24.50 25.10 4
43 Holliday, Kyle FR Shenandoah 25.14 1
44 Klocke, Matthew FR Shenandoah 25.17 2
45 Mazo, Adrian JR Mount Olive 25.01 25.24 3
46 Roeschley, Addison SO Christopher 24.96 25.61 3
47 Rose, Michail 8 Ambassadors 26.54 2
48 Rodriguez, Asheon FR Old Dominion 26.84 2
49 Mosca, Tony JR Christopher 24.90 27.44 3
50 Glenn, Legend SO Old Dominion 25.50 27.69 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 47.83 2/14/2009 Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cooney, Eaman FR Virginia Wes 51.25 51.01 5
2 Garrett, Brenan SR Hampton 49.45 51.13 6
3 Peter, Lukas FR Mount Olive 52.00 51.32 5
4 Hardman, Alex JR Salisbury 49.71 51.33 6
5 Van Gieson, Mickey JR Salisbury 49.81 51.42 6
6 Branch, Tarell FR Hampton 53.95 52.07 3
7 Jones, Ezekiel FR Bryant & Str 52.26 2
8 Jones, Tim JR Mount Olive 50.36 52.44 5
9 Binnix, Ethan SO Salisbury 49.91 52.46 6
10 Gay, Robert JR Old Dominion 50.37 52.61 5
11 Bowers, Brent FR Hampton 52.05 52.89 4
12 Cooper, Demond JR Mount Olive 52.99 52.90 4
13 Perry, Montrell SO Mount Olive 50.29 53.12 6
14 Suarez, Luis FR Regent Unive 53.24 53.17 3
15 Sessoms, Douglas SO Unattached 52.25 53.18 4
16 Berry, Brandon SO Christopher 51.00 53.34 5
17 Myers, Isaiah FR Salisbury 53.21 53.48 3
18 Shannon, Cedric JR Mount Olive 53.63 53.75 3
19 Johnson, Cameron FR Old Dominion 52.99 54.31 4
20 Marticke, Michele FR Mount Olive 52.00 54.38 5
21 Williams, Chris FR Virginia Wes 52.75 54.41 4
22 Speirs, Justin SO Salisbury 53.91 54.41 3
23 Harper, Mark-Anthony FR Regent Unive 54.87 54.95 2
24 Beard, Dylan SO Hampton 52.95 55.03 4
25 Jackson III, Wilson FR Shenandoah 55.12 1
26 Carrington, Cameron VB Flames 55.05 55.63 2
27 Hackett, Chayden FR Old Dominion 56.00 1
28 Ceccarini, Mike Christopher 56.57 56.02 2
29 Carr, James FR Bryant & Str 57.11 2
30 Ramirez, Marco JR Salisbury 54.24 59.41 3
31 Rose, Michail 8 Ambassadors 1:01.91 1
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 1:18.84 1/21/2012 Patrick Roach, S.W.I.F.T Racing
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hutchison, Je'von SR Shore AC 1:18.00 1:18.80$ 4
2 Williams, Jaelen JR Hampton 1:18.85 1:20.93 4
3 Burris, Tayvon SR Hampton 1:19.95 1:20.96 4
4 Powell, Jerrick SR Hampton 1:22.95 1:23.89 4
5 Gary, Khalil JR Hampton 1:25.89 1:25.99 4
6 Price, Derrick FR Hampton 1:26.01 1:27.30 4
7 Corrales, Matthew FR Bryant & Str 1:29.58 1
8 Blackley, Jahkwan FR Bryant & Str 1:30.02 3
9 Williams, Kymal SO Bryant & Str 1:30.08 1
10 Byrum, tanner Unattached 1:35.00 1:30.41 3
11 Lindsey, Desmond JR Hampton 1:26.99 1:30.51 3
12 Kalo, Mozay FR Bryant & Str 1:34.94 1
13 Nikolov, Kristian FR Regent Unive 1:35.00 1:35.28 3
14 Spencer, Keondre FR Old Dominion 1:37.42 2
15 Coker, DeJon FR Bryant & Str 1:37.54 3
16 Moore, Avery FR Old Dominion 1:37.54 2
17 Mitchell, Devonte FR Bryant & Str 1:41.81 3
18 Livingston, Keenan FR Bryant & Str 1:43.37 1
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 1:53.35 2/6/2010 Patrick Roach, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 McGaw, Cavanaugh JR Christopher 1:54.00 1:55.60 3
2 Wosahla, Adam FR Christopher 1:54.00 1:56.31 3
3 McCullough, Geoffrey JR Hampton 1:53.05 1:59.39 3
4 Porquin, Emmanuel SR Salisbury 1:58.11 2:00.52 3
5 Dors, Ian JR Christopher 1:59.00 2:00.99 3
6 Miller, Calvin JR Christopher 1:57.00 2:02.89 3
7 Duvall, Brenton FR Christopher 1:59.00 2:03.23 3
8 Young, Corey FR Salisbury 2:02.11 2:04.40 2
9 Caminiti, Cole JR Christopher 2:04.00 2:05.27 2
10 Swenson, Ethan SO Mount Olive 2:09.00 2:05.76 2
11 Henderson, Ryan FR Christopher 1:57.00 2:05.82 3
12 Sabin, James SR Old Dominion 1:59.77 2:06.17 3
13 Wiggins, Joey SO Salisbury 2:02.11 2:07.10 2
14 Byrum, tanner Unattached 2:07.00 2:09.43 2
15 Schneider, Josh SR Regent Unive 2:10.00 2:09.73 2
16 Ward, William SO Christopher 1:59.00 2:11.51 3
17 Hernandez, Robert FR Regent Unive 2:10.00 2:12.08 2
18 Steel, Gavin SR Virginia Wes 1:59.33 2:12.28 3
19 Bruce, Austin FR Regent Unive 2:08.00 2:15.01 2
20 Harper, Mark-Anthony FR Regent Unive 2:10.97 2:15.84 2
21 Stewart, Tim Fork Union T 2:21.00 2:23.23 1
22 Lambey, Gene FR Virginia Wes 2:20.00 2:27.36 1
23 Samaha, Richard Colonial Roa 2:27.00 2:27.85 1
24 Whitaker, Robert Colonial Roa 2:25.00 2:28.00 1
25 Ronayne, Jack Christopher 2:20.00 2:32.82 1
26 Almarode, Andy Unattached 2:40.00 2:34.39 1
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 4:06.91 2/4/2012 Jon Rankin, MarathonGuide
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Edwards, Clark FR Christopher 4:17.00 4:20.05 4
2 McCullough, Geoffrey JR Hampton 4:16.13 4:25.69 4
3 Porquin, Emmanuel SR Salisbury 4:28.11 4:26.13 4
4 Putnam, Jason JR Christopher 4:19.00 4:26.51 4
5 Campbell, Zachary CNU Alumni 4:20.00 4:28.14 4
6 Edmonds, Trejon JR Christopher 4:23.00 4:28.89 4
7 Lattuca, Skyler FR Virginia Wes 4:30.00 4:33.36 4
8 Finnerin, Jack FR Salisbury 4:35.11 4:36.23 3
9 Gray, Ethan FR Salisbury 4:35.11 4:37.61 3
10 Saunders, William SO Christopher 4:25.00 4:37.87 4
11 Mackenzie, Zachary SO Christopher 4:33.00 4:39.10 3
12 Tres, Michael JR Virginia Wes 4:44.28 4:41.70 3
13 Cobos, Diego FR Christopher 4:37.00 4:43.79 3
14 Hinson, Ian FR Salisbury 4:38.11 4:45.23 3
15 Farley, Michael FR Christopher 4:37.00 4:45.29 3
16 Robey, Andrew JR Salisbury 4:47.11 4:45.82 2
17 Ciattei, Christian FR Salisbury 4:45.11 4:47.37 2
18 Green, Jeromy SO Salisbury 4:47.11 4:47.44 2
19 Bruce, Austin FR Regent Unive 4:48.09 4:47.87 2
20 Hernandez, Robert FR Regent Unive 5:00.43 4:48.24 1
21 Goodwin, Trevor FR Christopher 4:40.00 4:51.56 3
22 Hike-Charles, Jamont SO Hampton 4:25.99 4:53.71 4
23 Mudge, Jared FR Bryant & Str 4:57.23 1
24 Schneider, Josh SR Regent Unive 5:03.04 4:59.63 1
25 Herrera-Bevan, Ezekiel SO Virginia Wes 4:52.52 5:04.12 2
26 Baer, Kollin JR Virginia Wes 4:55.08 5:04.47 2
27 Putnam, Nehemiah FR Regent Unive 5:10.30 5:06.30 1
28 Waldeim, Daniel FR Regent Unive 5:14.12 5:09.24 1
29 Massey, Trey FR Virginia Wes 4:55.00 5:10.57 2
30 Cravens, Ethan FR Virginia Wes 5:00.00 5:17.91 2
31 Whitaker, Robert Colonial Roa 5:20.00 5:19.93 1
32 Almarode, Andy Unattached 5:44.00 5:39.25 1
-- Speier, Joshua JR Christopher 4:33.00 DNF 3
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 8:18.02 1/31/2009 Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lightbody, Joseph SR Christopher 8:55.00 8:49.27 2
2 Willis, Jacob SO Mount Olive 8:49.00 8:49.73 2
3 Hall, Jay FR Mount Olive 8:49.00 9:05.14 2
4 Oduor, Branson JR Mount Olive 8:59.00 9:09.13 2
5 Broemmel, Nicholas SR Christopher 8:55.00 9:21.23 2
6 Tolarchyk, Nicholas FR Christopher 8:55.00 9:25.97 2
7 Price, Coby FR Hampton 8:59.99 9:26.15 2
8 Speeney, Eric SO Christopher 9:05.00 9:33.91 2
9 Hall, Jett FR Mount Olive 9:30.00 9:52.87 1
10 Abdul-Kaudeyr, Zaid Unattached 10:15.00 10:00.46 1
11 Roden, Christian SO Virginia Wes 10:14.80 10:09.40 1
12 Cerone, Trevor JR Virginia Wes 10:00.00 10:40.48 1
-- Elzamzami, Ahmed SO Christopher 9:45.00 DNF 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 13:50.97 12/3/2006 Ed Moran, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Masteran, Conner SR Salisbury 15:20.11 15:07.65
2 Willis, Jacob SO Mount Olive 15:20.00 15:12.92
3 Hall, Jay FR Mount Olive 15:20.00 15:41.37
4 Oduor, Branson JR Mount Olive 15:40.00 15:56.79
5 Wolverton, Louis SO Virginia Wes 16:00.00 15:59.94
6 Price, Coby FR Hampton 16:45.99 16:05.49
7 Purrington, Ryan SR Oregon Track 15:50.00 16:09.24
8 Kimbell, Mason SO Salisbury 15:59.11 16:20.68
9 Hall, Jett FR Mount Olive 16:30.00 16:20.73
10 Eville, Ryan SO Salisbury 16:30.11 17:11.41
11 Plummer, Nick FR Salisbury 16:20.11 17:23.52
12 Hoak, Alex SR Ho-kago Tea 17:15.00 17:36.15
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.62 12/8/2001 Gabrielle Bennett, Unat
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Norris, Isaiah JR Hampton 8.48 8.55q 3
2 Moffo, Landy FR Virginia Wes 8.69q 2
3 Cooper, Demond JR Mount Olive 8.75 8.70q 1
4 Lindsey, Desmond JR Hampton 8.50 8.83q 2
5 Peyton, William SO Virginia Wes 8.85 8.87q 2
6 Mazo, Adrian JR Mount Olive 8.73 8.88q 1
7 Gatling, Michael FR Virginia Wes 9.00q 3
8 Mishor-Ziv, Uriya FR Christopher 9.60 9.01q 1
9 Robertson, Isaiah SO Old Dominion 9.26 9.05 3
10 Johnson, Dan FR Virginia Wes 9.06 3
11 Clark, Trey SR Hampton 8.95 9.24 3
12 Holliday, Kyle FR Shenandoah 9.28 2
13 Swenson, Ethan SO Mount Olive 9.22 9.28 2
14 South, Demetre FR Old Dominion 9.31 1
15 Leonard, Dwayne SR Christopher 9.07 9.36 2
16 Leitao, Gustavo FR Christopher 9.60 9.56 2
17 Mayfield, Lawson Old Dominion 9.09 9.57 1
18 Akers, Samuel FR Christopher 9.60 9.68 2
19 Burrell, Philip FR Christopher 9.60 9.73 1
20 Klocke, Matthew FR Shenandoah 9.78 1
21 Ramirez, Marco JR Salisbury 9.07 9.96 3
22 Roeschley, Addison SO Christopher 9.60 10.84 3
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.62 12/8/2001 Gabrielle Bennett, Unat
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Norris, Isaiah JR Hampton 8.55 8.34
2 Moffo, Landy FR Virginia Wes 8.69 8.55
3 Lindsey, Desmond JR Hampton 8.83 8.77
4 Cooper, Demond JR Mount Olive 8.70 8.86
5 Gatling, Michael FR Virginia Wes 9.00 8.93
6 Mazo, Adrian JR Mount Olive 8.88 8.97
7 Peyton, William SO Virginia Wes 8.87 9.07
8 Mishor-Ziv, Uriya FR Christopher 9.01 9.09
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:14.99 1/24/2004 , Hampton TC
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hampton 3:15.95 3:23.23 3
1) Garrett, Brenan SR 2) Powell, Jerrick SR
3) Price, Derrick FR 4) Williams, Jaelen JR
2 Hampton 'B' 3:25.95 x3:26.69 3
1) Gary, Khalil JR 2) Branch, Tarell FR
3) Burris, Tayvon SR 4) Bowers, Brent FR
3 Mount Olive 3:18.00 3:26.87 3
1) Peter, Lukas FR 2) Cooper, Demond JR
3) Perry, Montrell SO 4) Marticke, Michele FR
4 Christopher Newport 3:20.00 3:27.30 3
1) Waller, Kurt JR 2) Edwards, Clark FR
3) Wosahla, Adam FR 4) McGaw, Cavanaugh JR
5 Bryant & Stratton College 3:31.76 1
1) Blackley, Jahkwan FR 2) Williams, Kymal SO
3) Jones, Ezekiel FR 4) Mudge, Jared FR
6 Virginia Wesleyan 'B' 3:35.00 x3:33.43 2
1) Johnson, Dan FR 2) Steel, Gavin SR
3) Gatling, Michael FR 4) Cooney, Eaman FR
7 Old Dominion University 3:36.21 1
1) Clark, Andre SR 2) Sabin, James SR
3) Robertson, Isaiah SO 4) Gay, Robert JR
8 Christopher Newport 'B' 3:26.00 x3:37.42 3
1) Berry, Brandon SO 2) Duvall, Brenton FR
3) Brass, Dainen JR 4) Henderson, Ryan FR
9 Bryant & Stratton College 'B' x3:38.18 1
1) Corrales, Matthew FR 2) Coker, DeJon FR
3) Carr, James FR 4) Kalo, Mozay FR
10 Hampton 'C' 3:27.80 x3:38.94 2
1) Walker, Jordan FR 2) Beard, Dylan SO
3) Clark, Trey SR 4) Norris, Isaiah JR
11 Virginia Wesleyan 'C' 3:45.00 x3:39.01 1
1) Moffo, Landy FR 2) Fisher, Eric SO
3) Johnson, Aaron SO 4) Peyton, William SO
12 Christopher Newport 'D' 3:35.00 x3:39.51 2
1) Dors, Ian JR 2) Caminiti, Cole JR
3) Leitao, Gustavo FR 4) Mosca, Tony JR
13 Christopher Newport 'C' 3:32.00 x3:41.85 2
1) Mishor-Ziv, Uriya FR 2) Ward, William SO
3) Putnam, Jason JR 4) Lengel, Stephen SO
14 Christopher Newport 'E' 3:35.00 x3:48.46 2
1) Akers, Samuel FR 2) Farley, Michael FR
3) Goodwin, Trevor FR 4) Ferguson, Zachary FR
15 Virginia Wesleyan 'D' 3:50.00 x3:54.54 1
1) Lattuca, Skyler FR 2) Columbus, Brycen FR
3) Tres, Michael JR 4) Lambey, Gene FR
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 2.23m 12/6/2014 Hoova Taylor, SJFS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Columbus, Brycen FR Virginia Wes 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
O O O XXX
-- pressey, kenneth SR Unattached 1.85m NH
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P P P P XXX
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 5.21m 12/6/2014 Henry Johnson, East Carolin
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bayles, Martin SR Mount Olive 4.42m 4.35m 14-03.25
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P P P P P XO O XXX
2 Munson, Kevin Unattached 3.98m 4.05m 13-03.50
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P P P P O O O XXX
3 Smith, Tanner FR Mount Olive 3.50m J4.05m 13-03.50
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P P O O O XXO XO XXX
4 Bethea, Jeremiah SO Christopher 4.15m 3.90m 12-09.50
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
P P P P O XXO XXX
5 Hall, Alex JR Salisbury 3.96m 3.60m 11-09.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P P O XXO XXX
6 Swenson, Ethan SO Mount Olive 3.22m 3.30m 10-10.00
3.15 3.30 3.45
XO O XXX
-- Jernigan, Wade SR Old Dominion NH
3.15
XXX
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.90m 2/9/2002 Marcus O'Neal, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McInnis, Jeffrey JR Salisbury 6.98m 6.60m 21-08.00
FOUL 5.97m 6.60m 6.08m 6.07m PASS
2 Clark, Andre SR Old Dominion 6.71m 6.54m 21-05.50
6.23m 6.46m 6.29m 6.35m 6.54m 6.45m
3 Leby, Chis JR Salisbury 6.65m 6.30m 20-08.00
6.09m 6.10m 6.05m 6.14m 6.02m 6.30m
4 White, Jason SO Shenandoah 6.52m 6.15m 20-02.25
6.04m 5.69m 6.15m 6.05m 5.82m 5.91m
5 Gatling, Michael FR Virginia Wes 5.99m 19-08.00
5.93m 5.92m 5.79m 5.68m 5.99m 5.75m
6 Waller, Kurt JR Christopher 5.93m 19-05.50
FOUL 4.86m 5.75m 5.93m FOUL 5.59m
7 Tlelima, Katiso FR Regent Unive 5.59m 5.82m 19-01.25
5.82m 5.66m 5.42m 5.52m FOUL FOUL
8 Johnson, Aaron SO Virginia Wes 5.80m 5.69m 18-08.00
5.16m 5.45m 5.69m 5.55m 5.38m 5.30m
9 Dunn, Meredith JR Virginia Wes 5.58m 5.32m 17-05.50
5.08m 5.32m 4.75m FOUL 5.19m 4.80m
10 Mitchell, Eric FR Old Dominion 4.46m 14-07.75
FOUL 3.48m 4.46m
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 16.20m 2/8/2014 Samyr Lane, Mizuno Track
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Clark, Andre SR Old Dominion 14.33m 13.58m 44-06.75
12.87m 13.11m FOUL 13.58m 13.35m 13.15m
2 White, Jason SO Shenandoah 14.08m 13.52m 44-04.25
13.49m 13.52m 13.28m 13.32m 12.84m 13.49m
3 Gatling, Michael FR Virginia Wes 12.97m 42-06.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.97m FOUL 12.37m
4 Tlelima, Katiso FR Regent Unive 11.95m 12.26m 40-02.75
11.62m 12.26m 12.22m FOUL FOUL 11.94m
5 Dunn, Meredith JR Virginia Wes 12.48m 11.86m 38-11.00
FOUL 11.86m FOUL 11.76m 11.83m FOUL
6 Johnson, Aaron SO Virginia Wes 11.98m 11.76m 38-07.00
FOUL 11.76m FOUL 11.42m 11.39m 10.67m
7 Sharps, Jim Unattached 9.22m 8.97m 29-05.25
8.70m 8.97m 8.75m FOUL 8.57m 8.63m
-- Jackson, John FR Christopher 13.01m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS FOUL
Men 50-59 Shot Put 6kg Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Foianini, Curt Unattached 10.48m 10.48m 34-04.75
9.60m 10.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.44m
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 19.01m 1/26/2008 Mitchell Pope, adidas
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Burrows, Brendon Unattached 15.00m 14.94m 49-00.25
14.28m FOUL 14.81m 14.79m FOUL 14.94m
2 Hayes, Legend CNU Alumni 14.80m 14.72m 48-03.50
14.72m FOUL 13.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Edwards, Nicholas FR Hampton 14.20m 14.02m 46-00.00
13.06m 13.79m 14.00m 13.63m 13.97m 14.02m
4 McDougal, Matthew Unattached 13.11m 13.82m 45-04.25
13.04m 13.82m FOUL FOUL 13.19m 13.70m
5 Bazan-Alfaro, Carlos CNU Alumni 13.00m 13.67m 44-10.25
12.79m 13.67m 13.59m 13.41m FOUL FOUL
6 Hunter, Joshua JR Hampton 14.77m 13.23m 43-05.00
13.23m FOUL 13.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Govan, CJ SO Virginia Wes 12.90m 12.82m 42-00.75
12.82m FOUL 12.22m 12.57m 12.35m 11.97m
8 Kindig, John FR Shenandoah 12.03m 39-05.75
12.03m FOUL 11.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Siders, Amir FR Christopher 13.00m 11.86m 38-11.00
11.86m 11.79m FOUL 11.80m FOUL FOUL
10 Owusu, Abel JR Virginia Wes 13.05m 11.69m 38-04.25
FOUL 11.69m 11.63m
11 McEntaffer, Hunter FR Salisbury 11.25m 11.58m 38-00.00
11.58m 10.98m 10.90m
12 Webert, Quentin SO Virginia Wes 12.51m 11.33m 37-02.25
FOUL FOUL 11.33m
13 Duke, Tyreece FR Virginia Wes 11.29m 37-00.50
11.11m 11.29m 11.20m
14 Morris, Jacob SO Shenandoah 11.77m 10.99m 36-00.75
FOUL 10.54m 10.99m
15 Johnson, Samuel SO Christopher 12.81m 10.84m 35-06.75
10.80m 10.84m FOUL
16 Foianini, Curt Unattached 10.48m 10.48m 34-04.75
9.60m 10.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.44m
17 Knave, James JR Shenandoah 11.53m 10.42m 34-02.25
10.32m 10.42m 9.80m
18 Kelley, Patrick FR Old Dominion 9.70m 31-10.00
8.74m 9.51m 9.70m
19 Southland, William JR Shenandoah 8.87m 9.17m 30-01.00
9.17m 9.00m 9.04m
20 Yates, George FR Old Dominion 8.10m 26-07.00
7.41m 7.94m 8.10m
21 King, Robby Old Dominion 6.05m 19-10.25
6.05m 5.38m 5.24m
-- Cockrell, Coby FR Virginia Wes FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 21.43m 12/5/2015 Brian Waterfield, William & Mary
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hunter, Joshua JR Hampton 15.18m 16.52m 54-02.50
FOUL 15.66m 16.03m 16.52m FOUL 15.30m
2 Hayes, Legend CNU Alumni 17.00m 16.42m 53-10.50
13.50m 16.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Burrows, Brendon Unattached 14.00m 14.52m 47-07.75
FOUL 14.03m 14.52m FOUL 14.31m 14.18m
4 Edwards, Nicholas FR Hampton 14.50m 14.24m 46-08.75
14.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.24m FOUL
5 Cockrell, Coby FR Virginia Wes 14.15m 46-05.25
12.56m 14.15m 14.02m 13.88m FOUL FOUL
6 Johnson, Samuel SO Christopher 12.03m 13.15m 43-01.75
FOUL 12.88m 12.48m 11.91m FOUL 13.15m
7 Knave, James JR Shenandoah 10.90m 11.47m 37-07.75
11.34m 11.37m 11.15m 11.47m 11.18m 11.30m
8 Owusu, Abel JR Virginia Wes 10.52m 11.46m 37-07.25
11.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.06m
9 Govan, CJ SO Virginia Wes 9.25m 11.29m 37-00.50
11.29m 10.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Kindig, John FR Shenandoah 10.91m 35-09.50
FOUL 10.10m 10.91m
11 Morris, Jacob SO Shenandoah 10.65m 9.83m 32-03.00
9.83m 9.31m 9.47m
-- Webert, Quentin SO Virginia Wes 13.56m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·20765 views
History for Christopher Newport Holiday Open
Show 7 more
|